EN | FR
 

ARTISTS we’ve worked with

Since 2007, Indie Montreal offers à la carte services to artists from around the world. Here are some of them.

 

QUEBECOIS ARTISTS

Dead Obies

Alaclair Ensemble

Jacques Greene

Stars

Ariane Moffatt

Misteur Valaire

Geoffroy

Men I Trust

Leif Vollebekk

Klô Pelgag

Les Louanges

Plants & Animals

We Are Wolves

Emilie & Ogden

La Bronze

Elliot Maginot

Miracle Fortress

Duchess Says

The Brooks

Prince Club

The Damn Truth

KROY

Pawa Up First

Fanny Bloom

Doldrums

Steve Hill

The Breastfeeders

Street Hearts / Heartstreets

Rosie Valland

Samuele

Philemon Cimon

Groenland

Lydia Képinski

Sarah Toussaint Léveillé

We Are Monroe

VilifyValleys

MAK (Jesse Macormack)

Zeroes / SUUNS

Monogrenade

The Unsettlers

The Loodies

Tommy Kruise

Le Couleur

Laurence-Anne

Clay & Friends

Tamara Weber Fillion

Katie Moore

Folly & The Hunter

Mozart's Sister

The High Dials

Passwords

Peter Henry Philips

Sean Nicholas Savage

SHAYdakiss

Technical Kidman

The BCASA

The Beatdown

Yardlets (mem. Broken Social Scene)

Seb Black

Montag

Warm Den

Winter gloves

Toboggan

Cargo Culte

Pypy

Rilly Guilty

Harfang

Andre Papanicolaou

APigeon

Annie Sama

Automat

Beat Market

Beat Sexü

Bloodshot Bill

Jesuslesfilles

JÉRÔME MINÈRE

Julie Blanche

Kamikazi

La Famille Ouellette

Lake of Stew

Le Trouble

Les Guerres d'l'amour

Les Poules A Colin

Liana Bureau

Mark Berube & The Patriotic Few

Mark Berube

Mary Hell

Mathieu Bérubé

Motel Raphael

Ol Savannah

Desert Blues Ensemble

Panache

Pang Attack

Lexis

Organ Mood

Nova

Ponctuation

Will Driving West

Grand Lark

Adam Strangler

Ainsley McNeaney

Ariane Zita

Alaric's House

Amanda Mabro

Amos Joannides & The French Guys

Auresia

Auresia & FLO & Moise Yawo Matey

Benoit Paradis Trio

Buddy McNeil & The Magic Mirrors

Caltâr-Bateau

Bananafish

BEAVER

Beaver Sheppard

Chevalier Avant Garde

Caroline Glass

Caroline Glass Band

Caroline Keating

Cherry Chérie

Dear Denizen

Chris Velan

Chanda M

Blood & Glass

Das Blankout

Flicker State

Girls In Uniform

Hamilton Trading Company

Heartcopy

El Diver

Drape

Diamond Bones

How Sad

Dariling Ghost

Hua Li

First You Get The Sugar

Frisky Kids

Corinna Rose

Dabrooke

Dam Ships

Compton Chic

Construct

Brittany Kwasnik

Bud Rice

Brie Neilson

Boomclap Soundcrew

Booty Bakery Djs

Café Racer

Commodore 84

CFCF

CHERRY COLA

David Martel & The Friend Ship

Alquimia Verbal

Dead Messenger

Delanoche

Dj Heidy

DJ Henward

DJ Mini

Eager Dance

Elsiane

Erin Lang

Erin Lang & The Foundlings

Expo 67

Erik Lind & The Orchard

Fire/Works

Fleece

Flist!

Forest Frontier

Gazoline

Genital Hospital

Goose Hut

Give Me Something Beautiful

Eddie Paul

The Sin & The Swoon

A Devil's Din

Hologramme

Holy Data

Honheehonhee

Jane Ehrhardt

Jess Abran

Jesse Creatchman

Jesse Roper

Grand Splendid

Half-Baked

I Shot Samo

Joey Goodman

Joey Langlois

John Phillips

John Phillips & The Urban Indians

Jenn Mierau

Kristen Bussandri

Krystale & Arthur Kall

KyAzMa

Lackofsleep

Landisles

Human Human

Le Monde Dans le Feu

Lem Nosbig

Life In Winter

Line Spectra

Look Vibrant

Loose Pistons

Lost in the Atmosphere

Ludo Pin

Mackenzie 1st

Mad June

Maison Brume

Major Stars

Matt Tomlinson

Marjorie Fiset

Massicotte

Mentana

Mia Verko

Michael Mooney

Milo McMahon

Midnight Romeo

Meta Gruau

Mokina

Mardi Noir

Moosy

Nath Wilson & The Byrd of Prey

Nick Vallee

Nightwood

Nobro

NOEM

Pamela Brottes

No Aloha

Malak

OnOmatOps

Open Fields

Orange O'Clock

Oromocto Diamond

Nanimals

Natasha-Lou

Navir

Neiges

Pierre-Luc Lessard

Pif Paf

Pif Paf Hangover

Aquarius Dreams

Rock Forest

Rock Roulette

Ana Bon Bon

Wizaard

Vanille

Raveen

Roxanne Potvin

Sunrise & Good People

Silver Dapple

Solids

Po Lazarus

Syzzors

Pom Pom War

Reversing Falls

Secret Broadcast

Secret Sun

Roads

Ramzi

Saint Mathias

San James

Saxsyndrum

She's Got A Habit

Sonic Avenues

Sweet Grass

Sweet Mother Logic

Snailhouse

Speedy Johnson

Stars & Sighs

Static Gold

Statue Park

Techromancer

St. Lawrence Warehouse Company

Sunfields

Thanya Iyer

The Jimmyriggers

The Jon Cohen Experimental

X-Ray Zebras

The Breezes

The Bright Road

The City Gates

The Ben Cardilli Band

The Darling Demaes

Year of Glad

The Sunday Sinners

The T.E.A. Band

The Vasts

Stephan Dumont

Stereo Hotbox

Stéréosaure

Emilie Cornut

Emily Norton

The F in Fresh

The Fall Line

The Opera

The Sin & The Swoon

The Spades

Tofu Stravinsky

Play Guitar

Philemon & Ohara

Tracer Flare

Intensive Care

The Great Novel

Hydrothermal Vents

Smokes

Solar Year

Sunriser

The Frisky Kids

The Pistolwhips

River Jones

Hypocrites

The Navajo Project

The Refined

The TANUKI Project

The Throw Poetry Collective

The Thanya, Emilie & Ali Band

This Invention Matters

Tiny Dictators

Trips & Falls

Tupi Collective

The Youjsh

UN

Regional Air Guitar Championships

Uubbuurruu

Valerie Dour

Valérie Poulain

Velvet Trench Vibes

Barton Fink

BECKIE FOON

Wilderling

Whiteroom

Wind & The Wild

Our Friend & The Spiders

Painter's Mind's

Oliver The Great

Nadia & The Tchotchkes

Andy Murphy

Ann Vriend

Belgrave

Belgrave (formerly Coral Red)

Grand Lark

Bed of Stars

BETALOVERS

Grooveattic

Big Brave

Perdrix

Mr. Grizzley & The Big Nothing

Maken Kozapo

ELEKTRIK FUCKIN BONES

Eliza

Dryheaves

Cinema L'Amour

Daniel Isaiah

AOT (Ashes on the Table)

Ari Swan

Backyard Dreaming

Bang N Shout

CARDINAL

Colin Moore

Complications

Delta 20

DIFA

DJ Speechless

DJ Tizi

Doc'trin

Dollhouse Riot

Fred Nelson White

G'Nee & Her Kings

Greg McEvoy

Happy Shakes

Henrietta

Hugh Manns

JMC Project

L'Indice

Ledges, Blast

Les Incendiaires

Les Passagers

Les Separatwists

Lizzy

Montrilla

Nista

October Gold

Omni

Peyo

Porcelaine

Puff and the Pillpoppers

Ruff Talons

Scott Dunbar

Simon Paradis

Small Teeth

Son Raw

Talk Sick

The Emitters

The Freatz

The Key Lites

The Superstitions

These Silent Waves

Tops

Violet Rays

Big Momma Tough Love

Deer Ashes, Dear

Doody The Tiger

Eric En

Coco et. Co

Flow Child

Golden Light

You & I

Ira Lee

James Krown

Jasmine Bleille

Jef Jef

Kwikfiks

Leamers

Lederhosen Lucil

Slut Drive

Les Zerreurs

Li Alin & Greg Smith

Loosestrife

Man An Ocean

Mind That Bird

Molly Thomason

S. Ayton

Rook

Jesse Speed

Frank Dallas

Bellflower

Ali-X

Bea Box

Briga

Carine au micro

Fredric Gary Comeau

Lakes of Canada

Laura Lefebvre

Maud-Evelyne

Nolton Lake

November

Ramon Chicharron

Saens

Sophie Villeneuve

Shauit

The Moonlight Club

Velvet Noise

Willis Pride and Half Nelson

Young Critters

CANADIAN ARTISTS

Kaytranada

Mac DeMarco

The Sheepdogs

Metric

Andy Shauf

Alvvays (Molly Rankin)

Arkells

Monster Truck

Dan Mangan

Fred Penner

Ria Mae

Reuben & The Dark

Dear Rouge

Mother Mother

The Walkmen

The Sadies

David Myles

White Wires

Wax Mannequin

Two Crown King

Times Neue Roman

Matt Epp & The Amorian Assembly

Little Girls

Kim Barlow

DD/MM/YYYY

Cold Specks

Hannah Georgas

Royal Canoe

Merkules

Jim Bryson

Jenn Grant

SonReal

Brad Barr

The Zolas

Brasstronaut

Ben Caplan

The Funk Hunters

Amelia Curran

Cadence Weapon

Black Tiger Sex Machine

Said The Whale

Brian Borcherdt

Swollen Members

The Wooden Sky

Delhi 2 Dublin

PS I Love You

We Are The City

Jon & Roy

Hannah Epperson

Jordan Klassen

Paper Lions

Old Man Luedecke

Rose Cousins

Del Barber

Neverending White Lights

Hey Ocean

Aidan Knight

Megan Bonnell

Elephant Stone

Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer

Chic Gamine

Christina Martin

Hillsburn

CR Avery

Humans

Five Alarm Funk

Teen Daze

Rah Rah

Library Voices

Lily Frost

Justin Rutledge

Julie & The Wrong Guys (Julie Doiron)

Kalle Mattson

In-Flight Safety

Cuff The Duke

Meaghan Smith

Close Talker

Devin Cuddy Band

The Belle Game

Shout Out Out Out

The Darcys

The Elwins

The Taggart and Torrens Canadianity Tour

The Pack A.D.

Mehdi Cayenne Club

Ten Second Epic

Brighter Brightest

Meaghan Blanchard

Bend Sinister

Odonis Odonis

Young Empires

Crash Karma (Our Lady Peace, Tea Party)

Hunter Valentine

Jokers of the Scene

Lost Cousins

Manafest

The Balconies

The Wet Secrets

Fast Romantics

Amos The Transparent

Young Paris

Dusted (Brian Borcherdt)

Two Hours Traffic

Pkew Pkew Pkew

The Stanfields

A Scenic Route to Alaska

Tanya Davis

Pick A Piper (mem. Caribou)

The Kopecky Family Band

Little Miss Higgins

Anique Grainger

Babe Rainbow

C.R. Avery

Hooded Fang

Ragers

BA Johnston

The Walkervilles

Eamon McGrath

The Treble

Gabrielle Papillon

The Royal Streets

Don Brownrigg

Good For Grapes

The Golden Dogs

Rae Spoon

Tim Chaisson

Young Rival

The Matinee

Richard Wood & Gordon Belsher

Rebekah Higgs

Doomsquad

Rococode

Spiral Beach

Adam Baldwin

Highs

Autumns Cannon

Birthday Boys

Black Mastiff

Ferraro

Evening Hymns

Grand Analog

Hands & Teeth

Tim Chaisson & Morning Fold

Qristina & Quinn Bachand

Poor Young Things

Boxer The Horse

Begonia

The Motoleague

Lioness

The Novaks

The Ghost Is Dancing

The Fugitives

Pony Girl

The Boom Booms

Ben Wilkins

The Crackling

Adrian Glynn (The Fugitives)

Animalia

Ark Analog

Armen At The Bazaar

Athena Holmes

Ben Kunder

Black Mocassins

Brett Caswell & The Marquee Rose

Bestie

Charlotte Cornfield

Cherry Chapstick

Acres of Lions

Adaline

The Belle Comedians

The Mark Inside

David Roy Parsons

The Gertrudes

Glass Passenger

Billy Moon

Chesley Walsh

Coyote

CTZNSHP

Devan & Khalid

Digits

Dylan Murray

BZARYN (formerly Armen at the Bazaar)

Beach Season

Boats

Dave Borins

Ellen Doty

Eva Foote

Fever Feel

Figure Walking

Fire & Neon

Georgian Bay

Goodbye Honolulu

Hannah Speirs

Hexes & Ohs

Harlan Pepper

In Lights

Indigo Joseph

Ingrid Gatin

Inlet Sound

HotShot Casino

Erin Costelo

Erin McKeown

Jane's Party

Jean-Paul de Roover

JJ & The Pillars

Graydon James & The Young Novelists

JPNSGRLS

JP Hoe

Joshua Hyslop

Kate Schroder

Jung People

Justice R.F.

KO

Kids & Explosions

Language Arts

Lauren Mann & The Fairly Odd Folk

Laurent Bourque

Leeroy Stagger

Les Jupes

Liam Titcomb

Mannequin Brides

My Son The Hurricane

Modernboys Moderngirls

Monk Parker

Michou

Monday Rose

Oh My Darling

Oh No Yoko

Oh No! Forest Fires

No Sinner

Mesparrow

Olenka & The Autumn Lovers

Sc Mira

Say Yes

Repartee

Peter Elkas

Right By Midnight

Royal Foundry

Rykka

Ruby Jean & The Thoughtful Bees

Racoon Bandit

Sam Cash & The Romantic Dogs

Samantha Savage Smith

Rob Moir

Sandman Viper Command

Sound of Lions

Slakah The Beatchild

Sleepless Nights

Slow Down Molasses

Sherman Downey & The Ambiguous Case

Shotgun Jimmie

Shred Kelly Sidney York

Stella Ella Olla

Teen Seizure

Teenage Kicks

The Archivists

The Ascot Royals

The Autumn Portrait

The City Streets

The Junction

The Devin Cuddy Band

The Mohawk Lodge

The Mountains & The Trees

Peter Nevins

The Liptonians

The Pick Brothers Band

Xprime

Young Empires

The Gallop

Girlfriends & Boyfriends

Rob Moir & The Great Lates

The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra

Rattail

Rebelle

The Right Track

The River & The Road

The This Many Boyfriends Club

Twin Voices

Vitaminsforyou

We Were Lovers

Whale Tooth

What If Elephants

Will Currie & The Country French

WHOOP-Szo

Juice

Zachary Lucky

Old Stereo

Oldfolks Home

Andrew Sisk

Andy Boay (mem. Tonstartssbandht)

Bent By Elephants

Bestie

Blackburn

BlakDenim

Black Mystic

Archie Powell & The Exports

Camp Counsellors

Emma-Lee

Gianna Lauren

Woodpigeon

Arietta

Catl

Chains of Love

Chersea

Culture Reject

Cursed Arrows

Danielle Duval

Dinah Thorpe

Don Mescal

Down In Ashes

Dry River Caravan

Dynamite Motel

Echo Beach

Elvyn

Maple Ridge

Familiarwild

Famous

Farewell Davidson

First Rate People

Future Peers

Graham Playford

Grass Mountain Hobos

Grey Lands

Illitry

Inward Eye

James & Blackburn

Jenocide

Joseph Rose

JYAY

Katie Murphy

Kelsey Hayes

Little City

Lonnie in the Garden

Matt Stern

MC RYAN HURL

Myles Deck & The Fuzz

Papermaps

Patrick Brealey

Phoenix Thunderbird

Pine

Politique

Raleigh

Risa

Self-Cynic

Shawstreet & Gypsy

The backhomes

The Box Tiger

The Kettle Black

The Noble Thiefs

The Property Line

The Winks

Theresa Sokyrka

Thought Beneath Film

Thunderhawks

Two Crown King

White Ash Falls

Wild Rivers

Dave P

Fireball Grant

English Words

You'll Never Get To Heaven

Grave over diamonds

Hunting

Tim Gilbertson

Invasions

Thomas Promise

Jay Smith

Jenny Omnichord

The Diableros

Stevie Ross

Makeout Videotape

Say Domino

Paramedics

Dawn Davi

Minor Empire

Moonfruits

Rayannah

Hollerado

INTERNATIONAL ARTISTS

Aloe Blacc

Future Islands

Kongos

Sigur Rós

Father John Misty

Ladytron

Band of Horses

Capital Cities

Ana Tijoux

Eels

Yo La Tengo

Designer Drugs

Kaki King

Lianne La Havas

Pomme

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals

Jarabe de Palo

Shlohmo

YUKSEK

Para One

The Zach duPont Band

Paper Diamond

LOL Boys

Empire ISIS

deM atlaS

Kim Churchill

Gondwana

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

Chrome Sparks

Canblaster

Africa Hitech

Bibi Bourelly

JD Samson

Dirty Vegas

The Death Set

Kingsfoil & Frankie Muniz

Geographer

High Rankin

Lower Dens

Make The Girl Dance

Mira Aroyo (Ladytron_)

Classixx

Salva

Baby Dee

Nguzunguzu

Buke & Gase

Grieves

oOoOO

Beautaucue

Doc Daneeka

Helado Negro

Gazelle Twin

Jimmy Edgar

Groundislava

Lady Lamb The Beekeeper

Addison Groove

Alex GBare Wires

Crystal Garden (mem. Dave Matthews Band)

Pearson Sound

Chad Valley

Carsick Cars

DTCV (ex-Guided By Voices)

Stepdad

Surefire Sound Tour

Big John Bates

The Blue Van

Zach Deputy

French Horn Rebellion

AgesandAges

Big John Bates

Radian

Jonathan Toubin

PVT

David Martel

Art vs. Science

Shilpa Ray

The Wave Pictures

The Weeks

Yo Majesty!

Ember Swift

Freezepop

Light Pollution

Daniel Champagne

AcidKids (Dim Mak)

Fields of Green

Heathers

Twilight Hotel

Sound Pellegrino Thermal Team

Little Tybee

LAKE

Moving Units

Howard Jennings

La Strada

JoyCut

Mikey Wax

Shunda K

Savoir Adore

Terence Jack

STEVEJR

The Red Paintings

The Milkman's Union

Parenthetical Girls

She Keeps Bees

Plushgun

Benito Band

Tom West

Rubik

Útidúr

Shane Jacob Philips

Sidewalk Chalk

The Lonesome Organist

Fearce Vill

Sam Tiba

AXXE

City Walls

Daniel Francis Doyle

DEADHORSE

Desmond Garcia One Man Band

Alex Vans

Emma Louise

Feather Beds

Frontier Ruckus

Gold Lake

Grand Scheme

Gull

Harley Young

Heatwarmer

Heyrocco

Insect Ark

Ismism

J. Allen

Jason Lytle

June Je T'attends

Killawail

Marisa Anderson

Maus Haus

Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Maya Jupiter

Microfaune

Warrensburg MO

MYST

Rituals

Robot Bomb Shelter

Sam Walker

Shake It Like A Cave Man

Sterling Witt

Strength In Numbers

Tallahassee

The Bad Ideas

The George Twins

The Gulfstream

The Postelles

Thomas Truax

Trajectoires AV

Voilà

Gainesville, FL

Washboard Hank

Wild Domestic

Wolfheart

Young Lungs

Zula

Books on Tape

Faps

Dirty Wedding

Iji

The Naked & Famous

Jodymoon

The Attic

Swedish Dyke Vibes

Sister

Sarah Lowes

Miner

Sam Mickens

R. Vincenzo

Pure Joy

Princess Music

Plume

No Other

Orphan

Paul Edwards

Danakil

Eric John Kaiser

Laetitia Zonzambe

Noubi

Shawn Phillips

Wailing Trees